HISTORY
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
SAIL INDONESIA 2014 List Of Participants
Under Construction
 
Yacht Flag Desing LOA Captain Port
1
Andi Australia Roberts 63' Dieter Sattler Kupang
2
Apa Lagi Australia Kelly Peterson 44 44' Andrew Garrard Kupang
3
Atair Germany Motiva DK 39' Dr Wolfram Treptow Kupang
4
Avanta Malta Wever 53 55' Jan Vleggar Saumlaki
5
Badoc Spain Marc Lombard 35' Francesc Santanach Kupang
6
Beau Soleil Australia Jeanneau 45 DS 45' Terry Hall Kupang
7
Cayenne British Virgin Island Leopard 39 39' Guy Hassall Kupang
8
Chesapeake USA Outbound 46 46' James Fair Saumlaki
9
Chick Chack New Zealand Farr 1194 36' Simon Crudgington Kupang
10
Dash USA Yamaha 36 36' Gary Malloy Kupang
11
Dream Maker Australia Phil Curran 47' Kevin Jones Kupang
12
Drifter Netherlands Hartley Fijian Cutter 47' Arnold Lelijveld Saumlaki
13
Early Purple II United Kingdom Farr 83' Charles Houal Kupang
14
Elhaz France Kirié 41' Yann-Eric Simon Saumlaki
15
Equinox New Zealand Cook Bros 80' Fred Wilson Kupang
16
Esoterica Australia Martz Cruising Yacht 46' John Peirce Kupang
17
Eutikia France Amel 52' Giovanni Testa Kupang
18
Felucca Australia Mike Waller CC40 40' Iain Gower Kupang
19
Freyja of Mooloolaba Australia Adams 45' Steven Page Kupang
20
Giggles Netherlands Hallberg Rassy 42 42' Ben Kooiman Kupang
21
Ichtus France Marc Lombard 73' Jean Louis Le Dentu Kupang
22
Impala of Southhampton United Kingdom Bavaria 46 46' Nick Mercer Saumlaki
23
Kailana Australia Nauticat 38' Kevin Anderson Kupang
24
Kaly Jai Australia Schionning Cosmos 38' John Baker Kupang
25
Kiwi Coyote New Zealand Eliot 15.5 Tourer 50' Robin McGregor Kupang
26
Luna Ray Australia Moody 40' Luke Rea Kupang
27
Minnie B United Kingdom OVNI 395 40' Phil Heaton Kupang
28
Murrundi Australia King Yacht 58' John Bayntun Kupang
29
Obione France Trismus 37 37' Michel Ardoin Saint Amand Kupang
30
Our Odyssey Australia Jeanneau 40' John Mills Saumlaki
31
Panisse France Michel Joubert 40' Jacques Gounaud Kupang
32
Pélagie Netherlands Lagoon 380 38' Nils Honhoff Kupang
33
Relax Germany Catamaran 42' Ralph Gutzmer Kupang
34
Revel New Zealand Formosa 45' Janet Mills Kupang
35
Rio USA Tartan 4300 43' George Greenberg Kupang
36
Romance USA Pearson 424 42' Bill Marmann Kupang
37
S.A.S.³ Belgium Garcia 64' Stéphane Swinnen Kupang
38
Sagata New Zealand Athol Burns 46' Phillip Berkett Kupang
39
San Tambour Ni Trompete Australia Oram 40 40' Andre Beaulieu Kupang
40
Sapphire M Canada Colin Archer 39' John Humphrey Saumlaki
41
Songlines III Australia Hunter 44' Lindsay Lane Saumlaki
42
Sweet Surrender Australia Mason 39 40' Matti Jarvinen Kupang
43
Tahaa Tiva France Atlantis 400 38' Christian Rosso Saumlaki
44
Trim USA Crealock Del Ray 50 50' Ken Newell Kupang
45
Umineko Japan St Francis 43' Motoyuki Sato Kupang
46
Uranie France Bigoin Mikado 54' Norbert Mioque Saumlaki
47
Vega Malta Custom Historic 67' James Granger Kupang
48
Vinga United Kingdom Lagoon 42 42' Graham Ramsey Kupang
49
Viva Layla Japan Pacific 40 40' Toru Inoue Kupang
50
Vonnie Belle Australia Bavaria 42 42' Michael Gooley Kupang
 
 
 
Cancelled
1
Circe
2
Moet
3
Psyche
4
Reverie
5
Salt Peter
           
             
             
             
             

  Web support | Privacy  
Search this site | Email us